Lineup

Les Siestes Electroniques @ Toulouse

JUNE 29
FREE OPEN-AIR CONCERTS - 0€ - COMPANS-CAFFARELLI PUBLIC PARK - 19:00 * 22:00

• The John Peel Session by Rechenzentrum
Gaussian Curve
Huerco S.
SCREENING - 7€ - AMERICAN COSMOGRAPH CINEMA - 22H * 23H30

• Elektro Moskva, an essayistic documentary about the Soviet electronic age and its legacy
JUNE 30
FREE OPEN-AIR CONCERTS - 0€ - COMPANS-CAFFARELLI PUBLIC PARK - 19:00 * 22:00

• Calling Out of Context by Arthur Russell
Marie Davidson
Princess Nokia
Gaspar Claus
LES SIESTES OFF

• Off Canal Auditif starring Jérôme Pacman at Rex Club
• Off Folklore atBikini Club
• Off Fall Industry starring Adam X at ZI Montaudran
• Off Informal at Connexion Club
• Off Luxe Humide at Amanita Muscaria

JULY 1
FREE OPEN-AIR CONCERTS - 0€ - COMPANS-CAFFARELLI PUBLIC PARK - 14:00 * 22:00

• Futurism Meeting
• Atom Heart Mother by Pink Floyd
NV
Gum Takes Tooth
Seekersinternational
Harvey Sutherland and Bermuda
LB aka Labat
JULY 2
FREE OPEN-AIR CONCERTS - 0€ - COMPANS-CAFFARELLI PUBLIC PARK - 14:00 * 22:00

• Futurism Meeting
• Lifestyles of the Laptop Cafe by The Other People Place
Tako Reyenga & Dynamons
Céh
Ron Morelli
LES SIESTES OFF

• Off Paramour starring z@p at Cri de la Mouette

Facebook Event

2016
Vincent Moon & Rabih Beaini (Morphosis), Dawn Richard, M.E.S.H., Giant Swan, Levon Vincent, Tengger, Raze de Soare, Stara Rzeka, Wbeeza, Odaeri, Nicholas Krgovich, Hashman Deejay, Deux Boules Vanille
2015
Saaad, Tasseomancy, Sophie, French Fries, Księżyc, Vessel, Lorenzo Senni, Man Power, One Man Nation, Holly Herndon, Ghost Culture, Dj Nigga Fox
2014
Jaakko Eino Kalevi, Cabaret Comtemporain, Bruma, Magic Mountain High (Move D, Juju & Jordash), Giai Dieu #57 X, Hypnobeat (James Dean Brown + Helena Hauff), Powell, French Fries, Aquaserge, Senyawa, Jessy Lanza, Syracuse
2013
Marvin, Pneu, Electric Electric, Papier Tigre, Bipolar, Dscrd, Polar Inertia, Cold, DIY Music Academy, Redshape, The Analogue Cops, Dj Deep, Polygron, Sturqen, Cut Hands, Boston Bun, Paris Suit Yourself, Andy Stott, Spectral Park, Redinho
2012
Nils Frahm, Elektro Guzzi, Hypnolove, Funkineven, Pional, John Talabot, Saaad, Morphosis, James Blackshaw, Matthew Friedberger, Kassem Mosse, Aymeric Hainaux & Tanya Tagaq, Bruce Lamont, Tom Terrien, Luke Abbott
2011
Etienne Tron, Shangaan Electro, DIRTY Soundsystem, Arnaud Fleurent Didier, Cadik Travel Agency, Lucrecia Dalt, Villa Nah, Lone, Umberto, Connan Mockasin, James Pants, Jess & Crabe, Ata, Oliver Hafenbauer, Prins Thomas, Arto Mwambe
2010
Aquaserge, Kawabata Makoto, Keiji Haino, Stanley Brinks, Joakim, Jackson & His Computer Band, Krikor, Es, The Ruby Suns, Machine Drum, Rebolledo, Marc Démereau, Chateau Marmont, Mount Kimbie, Junior Boys
2009
Alva Noto, Suicide Club, Fukkk Offf, Ariel Pink, Anoraak, The Eternals, Mondkopf, Lawrence, Isolée, Dj Koze, Ghostape, Etienne Jaumet, Kim Hiorthoy, Prosumer, Half a rainbow, Dominique Leone, Larytta, Hudson Mohawke
2008
Bertrand Burgalat, So So Modern, Fancy, Turzi, Sebastien Tellier, Lindstrom, Damian Lazarus, American Tourister, A Mountain of One, Milky Globe & Isan, The Emperor Machine, Mondkopf, Damon & Naomi, Dapayk & Padberg, Errorsmith
2007
Para One, Superpitcher, Pascal Comelade, Sebastien Tellier, Fujiya & Miyagi, Joakim, Château Flight, Robert Henke, Appleblim, Echo, Todd Terje, Marco Passarani, Henning Specht, Pierre Bastien, Charlemagne Palestine, Xela, Angel, Anton Prize, Kammerflimmer Kollektief, Pigna People
2006
Juan Atkins, Modeselektor, Ada, Justus Koehncke, Legowelt, Kevin Blechdom, Taylor Savvy, Hauscka, Marion Lambert, Daniel Wang, Tellemake, A Hawk and a Hacksaw, Toshiyuki Yasuda, Midi & Demix, Ensemble, Schneider TM, France Copland, Koyote & Goon, Electroluxe, Midaircondo, Krikor, Avia Gardner, Opiate, Juicy Panic
2005
Thomas Fehlman, DAT Politics, Vladislav Delay, Agf, Marc Collin, Jan Jelinek, Sylvain Chauveau, Modeselektor, Feadz, Bmx, Mike Dred, Rex The Dog, Dexima, Fedaden, Trapist, Brooks, Funckarma, Masha Qrella, Magnetophone, Phonem, Noze, Daniel Meteo
2004
Funkstörung, Richard Devine, Lusine ICL, Yoshihiro Hanno, Orchestre de chambre de Toulouse, Sink, Arovane, Suzywan, Dabrye, Donna Regina, Téléfax, Bernhard Fleischmann, Aoki Takamasa, Tujiko Noriko, Gangpol und Mit, Cabanne, D tekt, Vlador, Benge, Jonas Bering, Won, Domotic, The Konki Duet, Softland, ARK, D/JYU
2003
Sylvain Chauveau, VS Price, Hensley, Murcof, Colleen, Sogar, Box, Hermann & Kleine, Arco5, Del Wire, Braille & Angström Crew, Apparat, Aoki Takamasa, Miles Whittaker, Aurel, Bmx