Program

Les Siestes Electroniques @ Toulouse

JUNE 27
Free concerts @ La Grainerie Balma

20h • MOHAMED LAMOURI • street musician playing Algerian raï
JUNE 28
Free open-air concerts @ Compans-Cafferelli public park

18h • "Hats" by The Blue Nile
19h • DEMDIKE STARE • bass culture obsession from UK
20h • VLADIMIR IVKOVIC • crazy, dancy and classy dj set
Off club party

Flash party at Connexion Live
JUNE 29
Free open-air concerts @ Compans-Cafferelli public park

18h • "LC" by The Durutti Column
19h • DOMINIQUE DALCAN • french singer interested by house since the 90’s
20h • AISHA DEVI • syncretic priestess and post-Internet wizard
21h • OKO DJ • dj set with unexpected contents
Off club parties

Informal Music party at Connexion Live
Folklore party at Bikini

JUNE 30
Free open-air concerts @ Compans-Cafferelli public park

14h • Futurism Meetings • Talks & Workshops
16h • "Atom Heart Mother" by Pink Floyd
17h • RED TRIO • portuguese free jazz players cherishing freedom in all sens
18h • ALEX ZHANG HUNGTAI • known as Dirty Beaches, he now makes it to the next level
19h • EFRIM MANUEL MENUK • Godspeed You! Black Emperor’s leader solo set
20h • CHOUK BWA & THE ANGSTROMERS • vaudou band from Haiti meeting the Belgian label Angstrom
21h • YOUNGQUEENZ • the most innovative rappers of the Chinese scene
22h • TOO SMOOTH CHRIST • rough house music

Off club parties

Bel-Air party at Connexion Live
Canal Auditif party at Rex

JULY 1
Free open-air concerts @ Compans-Cafferelli public park

14h • Futurism Meetings • Talks & Workshops
16h • "Hearing Music" by Joanna Brouk
17h • HAILU MERGIA • a true ethio-jazz legend
18h • SOURDURE • traditional music mixed with cutting edge electro-acoustic
19h • FLORA (VARG & ANNAMELINA) • RnB from Norway : heavy bass and dreamy vocals
20h • KAMILE ZAVECKAITE • classical piano (yes real classical: Mozart, Ravel)

Facebook Event

2017
Gaussian Curve, Huerco S., Marie Davidson, Princess Nokia, Gaspar Claus, NV, Gum Takes Tooth, Seekersinternational, Harvey Sutherland and Bermuda, LB aka Labat, Tako Reyenga & Dynamons, Céh, Ron Morelli
2016
Vincent Moon & Rabih Beaini (Morphosis), Dawn Richard, M.E.S.H., Giant Swan, Levon Vincent, Tengger, Raze de Soare, Stara Rzeka, Wbeeza, Odaeri, Nicholas Krgovich, Hashman Deejay, Deux Boules Vanille
2015
Saaad, Tasseomancy, Sophie, French Fries, Księżyc, Vessel, Lorenzo Senni, Man Power, One Man Nation, Holly Herndon, Ghost Culture, Dj Nigga Fox
2014
Jaakko Eino Kalevi, Cabaret Comtemporain, Bruma, Magic Mountain High (Move D, Juju & Jordash), Giai Dieu #57 X, Hypnobeat (James Dean Brown + Helena Hauff), Powell, Aquaserge, Senyawa, Jessy Lanza, Syracuse
2013
Marvin, Pneu, Electric Electric, Papier Tigre, Bipolar, Dscrd, Polar Inertia, Cold, DIY Music Academy, Redshape, The Analogue Cops, Dj Deep, Polygorn, Sturqen, Cut Hands, Boston Bun, Paris Suit Yourself, Andy Stott, Spectral Park, Redinho
2012
Nils Frahm, Elektro Guzzi, Hypnolove, Funkineven, Pional, John Talabot, Saaad, Morphosis, James Blackshaw, Matthew Friedberger, Kassem Mosse, Aymeric Hainaux & Tanya Tagaq, Bruce Lamont, Tom Terrien, Luke Abbott
2011
Etienne Tron, Shangaan Electro, DIRTY Soundsystem, Arnaud Fleurent Didier, Cadik Travel Agency, Lucrecia Dalt, Villa Nah, Lone, Umberto, Connan Mockasin, James Pants, Jess & Crabe, Ata, Oliver Hafenbauer, Prins Thomas, Arto Mwambe
2010
Aquaserge, Kawabata Makoto, Keiji Haino, Stanley Brinks, Joakim, Jackson & His Computer Band, Krikor, Es, The Ruby Suns, Machine Drum, Rebolledo, Marc Démereau, Chateau Marmont, Mount Kimbie, Junior Boys
2009
Alva Noto, Suicide Club, Fukkk Offf, Ariel Pink, Anoraak, The Eternals, Mondkopf, Lawrence, Isolée, Dj Koze, Ghostape, Etienne Jaumet, Kim Hiorthoy, Prosumer, Half a rainbow, Dominique Leone, Larytta, Hudson Mohawke
2008
Bertrand Burgalat, So So Modern, Fancy, Turzi, Sebastien Tellier, Lindstrom, Damian Lazarus, American Tourister, A Mountain of One, Milky Globe & Isan, The Emperor Machine, Mondkopf, Damon & Naomi, Dapayk & Padberg, Errorsmith
2007
Para One, Superpitcher, Pascal Comelade, Sebastien Tellier, Fujiya & Miyagi, Joakim, Château Flight, Robert Henke, Appleblim, Echo, Todd Terje, Marco Passarani, Henning Specht, Pierre Bastien, Charlemagne Palestine, Xela, Angel, Anton Prize, Kammerflimmer Kollektief, Pigna People
2006
Juan Atkins, Modeselektor, Ada, Justus Koehncke, Legowelt, Kevin Blechdom, Taylor Savvy, Hauscka, Marion Lambert, Daniel Wang, Tellemake, A Hawk and a Hacksaw, Toshiyuki Yasuda, Midi & Demix, Ensemble, Schneider TM, France Copland, Koyote & Goon, Electroluxe, Midaircondo, Krikor, Avia Gardner, Opiate, Juicy Panic
2005
Thomas Fehlman, DAT Politics, Vladislav Delay, Agf, Marc Collin, Jan Jelinek, Sylvain Chauveau, Modeselektor, Feadz, Bmx, Mike Dred, Rex The Dog, Dexima, Fedaden, Trapist, Brooks, Funckarma, Masha Qrella, Magnetophone, Phonem, Noze, Daniel Meteo
2004
Funkstörung, Richard Devine, Lusine ICL, Yoshihiro Hanno, Orchestre de chambre de Toulouse, Sink, Arovane, Suzywan, Dabrye, Donna Regina, Téléfax, Bernhard Fleischmann, Aoki Takamasa, Tujiko Noriko, Gangpol und Mit, Cabanne, D tekt, Vlador, Benge, Jonas Bering, Won, Domotic, The Konki Duet, Softland, ARK, D/JYU
2003
Sylvain Chauveau, VS Price, Hensley, Murcof, Colleen, Sogar, Box, Hermann & Kleine, Arco5, Del Wire, Braille & Angström Crew, Apparat, Aoki Takamasa, Miles Whittaker, Aurel, Bmx